2016 CANADIAN NATIONAL CAGE BIRD SHOW WINNERS

AACC Best Young Border/Fife in Division 1A Trophy 667 / Leng Lim

Best Border Trophy / Rosette 667 / Leng Lim

2nd Best Border Trophy 664 / Leng Lim

3rd Best Border Trophy 1559 / Leng Lim

4th Best Border Trophy 111 / Serafino Brutto

5th Best Border Trophy 299 / Vince Turco

6th Best Border Trophy 1070 / Serafino Brutto

7th Best Border Rosette 792 / Vince Turco

Best White/Blue-1005-6,15-16,33-34,51-52 Rosette 365 / Vince Turco

Best Cinnamon/Fawn-11-14,21-24,29-32,39-4 Rosette 299 / Vince Turco

Best Fife Trophy / Rosette 1314 / Jeremy Faria

2nd Best Fife Trophy 1063 / Reynold Paul

3rd Best Fife Trophy 1320 / Reynold Paul

4th Best Fife Trophy 1908 / Mike Fernandez

5th Best Fife Trophy 1586 / John Jiang

6th Best Fife Trophy 534 / Mike Fernandez

7th Best Fife Rosette 1147 / Mike Fernandez

Best Cinnamon-11-14,23-26,35-38,47-50 Rosette 1908 / Mike Fernandez

Best Novice in Division-Border/Fife Rosette 1586 / John Jiang

AACC Best Young Type Canary in Division 1B Trophy 1579 / John Kotsoros

Best Gloster Trophy / Rosette 1448 / Emanuel & Thomas Estevan

2nd Best Gloster Trophy 824 / Emanuel & Thomas Estevan

3rd Best Gloster Trophy 1751 / Reynold Paul

4th Best Gloster Trophy 747 / Robert Larochelle

Best Gloster Consort Rosette 824 / Emanuel & Thomas Estevan

Best Gloster Corona Rosette 1448 / Emanuel & Thomas Estevan

Best Yellow Gloster-1101-04,1201-04 Rosette 1226 / Emanuel & Thomas Estevan

Best Type Canary Trophy / Rosette 1579 / John Kotsoros

2nd Best Type Canary Trophy 833 / Jay Bunker

3rd Best Type Canary Trophy 1717 / David Onofre

Best Norwich Trophy 1579 / John Kotsoros

2nd Best Norwich Trophy 455 / John Kotsoros

Best Yorkshire Trophy 1949 / Gary Penacho

2nd Best Yorkshire Trophy 1595 / Franco Fortino

3rd Best Yorkshire Rosette 493 / Franco Fortino

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 1 of 9

Type Canary Awards

Best Parisian Frill Trophy 1848 / David Onofre

2nd Best Parisian Frill Trophy 1213 / John Kotsoros

3rd Best Parisian Frill Rosette 448 / Mohammadian Bazaraki Hossein

Best AGI Italian Giant Frill Rosette 1717 / David Onofre

Best Northern (Dutch) Frill Trophy 1605 / Stephen Mycock

Best Southern Frill Trophy 1611 / Frank Ferreira

2nd Best Southern Frill Rosette 1652 / Doug Heggie

Best Fiorino Frill Rosette 1374 / Mohammadian Bazaraki Hossein

Best Scotch Fancy Trophy 833 / Jay Bunker

2nd Best Scotch Fancy Rosette 1192 / Jay Bunker

Best Japanese Hoso Trophy 1963 / Frank Ferreira

Best Belgian Rosette 1404 / Sergio Lima

Best Raza Espanola Rosette 1542 / Frank Ferreira

Best Irish Fancy Rosette 1085 / Jay Bunker

Best Lizard Trophy 1745 / Stephen Mycock

Best Rarer Fancy Rosette 231 / Mike Fernandez

Best Novice in Division-Type Rosette 1586 / John Jiang

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 2 of 9

Lipochrome Colourbred Canary Awards

Best Lipochrome Canary Trophy / Rosette 551 / Arturi & Ramundi

2nd Best Lipochrome Canary Trophy 1382 / Selwan Solaka

3rd Best Lipochrome Canary Trophy 1995 / Tullio Ferri

AACC Best Current Year Lipochrome Canary Trophy 551 / Arturi & Ramundi

Best White Lipochrome Trophy 1995 / Tullio Ferri

2nd Best White Lipochrome Trophy 176 / Ieso Marino

3rd Best White Lipochrome Trophy 152 / Tullio Ferri

Best Yellow Lipochrome Trophy 1228 / Tullio Ferri

2nd Best Yellow Lipochrome Trophy 753 / Elio Cesario

Best Red Intensive Lipochrome Trophy 1382 / Selwan Solaka

2nd Best Red Intensive Lipochrome Trophy 1997 / Gatto Aviaries

3rd Best Red Intensive Lipochrome Trophy 913 / Arturi & Ramundi

Best Red Frost Lipochrome Trophy 551 / Arturi & Ramundi

2nd Best Red Frost Lipochrome Trophy 1583 / Joe Larocca

3rd Best Red Frost Lipochrome Trophy 915 / Selwan Solaka

Best Red Mosaic Lipochrome Trophy 1035 / Gatto Aviaries

2nd Best Red Mosaic Lipochrome Trophy 146 / Gianno Tonus

Best Red Ivory Lipochrome Trophy 1753 / Joe Larocca

2nd Best Red Ivory Lipochrome Trophy 1853 / Joe Larocca

Best Novice in Division-Lipochrome Rosette 617 / Tony Vicoso

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 3 of 9

Melanin Colourbred Canary Awards

AACC Best Young Melanin Canary Div 3 Trophy 509 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Classic Melanin Canary Trophy / Rosette 509 / Gatto Aviaries

2nd Best Classic Melanin Canary Trophy 1715 / Gatto Aviaries

3rd Best Classic Melanin Canary Trophy 211 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Black Trophy 1715 / Gatto Aviaries

2nd Best Black Trophy 1709 / Gatto Aviaries

3rd Best Black Trophy 1813 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Brown Trophy 1998 / Gatto Aviaries

2nd Best Brown Trophy 211 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Agate Trophy 509 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Isabel Trophy 1557 / Joe Larocca

Best Non-Classic Melanin Canary Trophy / Rosette 1851 / Selwan Solaka

2nd Best Non-Classic Melanin Canary Trophy 1220 / Arturi & Ramundi

3rd Best Non-Classic Melanin Canary Trophy 428 / Arturi & Ramundi

Best Pastel Trophy 428 / Arturi & Ramundi

Best Opal Trophy 1067 / Gatto Aviaries

2nd Best Opal Trophy 1690 / Gatto Aviaries

3rd Best Opal Trophy 540 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Phaeo Trophy 182 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Satinette/Topaz/Eumo/Onyx Trophy 1851 / Selwan Solaka

Best Cobalt Trophy 1220 / Arturi & Ramundi

2nd Best Cobalt Trophy 633 / Aldo Bracco

3rd Best Cobalt Trophy 521 / Gatto Aviaries

Best Multiple & New Mutation/Siskin, Mule. Rosette 144 / srdian cholich

Best Novice in Division-Melanin Rosette 1047 / Mr Mohammed

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 4 of 9

Finch Awards

Best Finch Trophy / Rosette 773 / Mario DaSilva

2nd Best Finch Trophy 175 / Mario DaSilva

3rd Best Finch Trophy 1326 / Mike Manley

AACC Best Young Finch in Division includes Ze Trophy 1275 / Gary D'Ornellas

Best African Finch Trophy 1089 / Pete & Laurene Van Erp

2nd Best African Finch Rosette 1376 / Pete & Laurene Van Erp

Best Young Australian Finch Trophy 175 / Mario DaSilva

Best Grass Finch Trophy 262 / Vince & Kendra Moase

Best Gouldian Finch Trophy 773 / Mario DaSilva

Best Opposite Sex Gouldian Finch Rosette 765 / Vince & Kendra Moase

2nd Best Gouldian Finch Trophy 1275 / Gary D'Ornellas

3rd Best Gouldian Finch Trophy 941 / Mario DaSilva

4th Best Gouldian Finch Trophy 187 / Jeremy Davie

Best East Asian or Indian Finch Trophy 1543 / Jimmy Tam

2nd Best East Asian or Indian Finch Rosette 1103 / Pete & Laurene Van Erp

Best Central or South American Finch Trophy 453 / Mario Gauci

Best Softbill or Cardinal Trophy 1326 / Mike Manley

2nd Best Softbill or Cardinal Rosette 561 / Mike Manley

Best European Finch Trophy 1420 / Mario Gauci

Best Bengalese Trophy 374 / Mario DaSilva

2nd Best Bengalese Rosette 1102 / Vince & Kendra Moase

Best Novice in Division-Finch Rosette 1601 / Tony Vicoso

1st Place 773 / Mario DaSilva

2nd Place 175 / Mario DaSilva

3rd Place 1326 / Mike Manley

4th Place 1275 / Gary D'Ornellas

5th Place 262 / Vince & Kendra Moase

6th Place 1376 / Pete & Laurene Van Erp

7th Place 1089 / Pete & Laurene Van Erp

8th Place 561 / Mike Manley

9th Place 1420 / Mario Gauci

10th Place 374 / Mario DaSilva

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 5 of 9

Finch Awards

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 6 of 9

Zebra Finch Awards

Best Zebra Finch Trophy 1919 / Stephen Mycock

Best Rare Zebra Finch (AOV) Trophy 286 / Ricardo Gaskin

Best Champion Zebra Finch Trophy 1919 / Stephen Mycock

Best Champion Zebra Finch Single Rosette 1919 / Stephen Mycock

Best Novice Zebra Finch Trophy 1601 / Tony Vicoso

Best Novice Zebra Finch Single Rosette 1601 / Tony Vicoso

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 7 of 9

Hookbill Awards

Best Hookbill Trophy / Rosette 1329 / Mike Manley

2nd Best Hookbill Trophy 1207 / Jane Gillespie

3rd Best Hookbill Trophy 1698 / Gary D'Ornellas

AACC Best Young Hookbill in Division Trophy 1207 / Jane Gillespie

Best Lovebird Trophy 1698 / Gary D'Ornellas

2nd Best Lovebird Rosette 1653 / Gary D'Ornellas

Best Cockatiel Trophy 784 / Jane Gillespie

2nd Best Cockatiel Rosette 590 / Jane Gillespie

Best Small Parrot Trophy 1329 / Mike Manley

2nd Best Small Parrot Rosette 1710 / Karen Dahl

Best Medium Parrot Trophy 1207 / Jane Gillespie

2nd Best Medium Parrot Rosette 1651 / Leonard Rooplall

Best Large Parrot Trophy 711 / Leonard Rooplall

2nd Best Large Parrot Rosette 1297 / Jane Gillespie

Best Novice in Division-Hookbill Rosette 820 / Karen Dahl

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 8 of 9

Budgerigar Awards

AACC Best Young Budgerigar in Division Trophy 1321 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Budgerigar Trophy / Rosette 757 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

2nd Best Budgerigar Trophy 1177 / Dale Vanclieaf

3rd Best Budgerigar Trophy 1321 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Opposite Sex Trophy 519 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Champion Budgerigar Trophy 757 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

2nd Best Champion Budgerigar Trophy 1321 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

3rd Best Champion Budgerigar Trophy 519 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

4th Best Champion Budgerigar Trophy 1870 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Novice Budgerigar Trophy 1177 / Dale Vanclieaf

2nd Best Novice Budgerigar Trophy 1445 / Dale Vanclieaf

3rd Best Novice Budgerigar Trophy 1106 / Rae Cronin

4th Best Novice Budgerigar Trophy 100 / Helen Westley

Best Rare Budgerigar Trophy 1640 / Dale Vanclieaf

Best Redeye (Albino, Lutino, Lacewing) Rosette 1640 / Dale Vanclieaf

Best Yellowface Rosette 1321 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Dominant Pied Rosette 999 / Bernie Hansen

Best Recessive Pied Rosette 364 / Scott Aird

Best Spangle Rosette 757 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Clearbody Rosette 873 / Dale Vanclieaf

Best Sky Blue Rosette 1870 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Best Dark Factor (Cobalt, Violet, Mauve, Olive) Rosette 1648 / Helen Westley

Best Dilute or Greywing Rosette 196 / Mervyn & Myola Sequeira

Friday, October 21, 2016 Page 9 of 9